Fiberinthebox

Optical Fiber Ferrules & Sleeves

Fiber ferrules and sleeves are also the most critical parts of a optical fiber connection process. The precision of the fiber ferrules and sleeves and their hole determine how well the fibers align, which affects the light signal transmission. Fiberinthebox offers 1.25mm ceramic ferrules and 2.5mm ceramic ferrules for different connector types, such as LC, SC, ST, and they are compatible with both single mode and multimode fibers. Our ceramic ferrules provide the bridge between one cable’s ferrule and another cable’s ferrule interface, and all they are 100% tested.

  • View:
  • List
  • Grid
  • Sort By:

1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC fiber Connector 0.5um
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC fiber Connector 0.5um
Description: Specification: Outer diameter: (1.2499±0.0005)mm Inner diameter:  (0.125+0.001/-0)mm Concentricity: 0.5μm  Insertion loss:≤0.2dB return loss:≥60dB length:(6.50±0.05...Product Detail»

Model#: SM-LC-05-FITB
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um
Description: Specification: Outer diameter: (1.2499±0.0005)mm Inner diameter:  (0.125+0.001/-0)mm Concentricity: 1.0μm Insertion loss:≤0.2dB return loss:≥60dB length:(6.50±0.05)mm Featur...Product Detail»

Model#: SM-LC-10-FITB
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um
Description: Specification: Outer diameter: (1.2499±0.0005)mm Inner diameter:  (0.125+0.001/-0)mm Concentricity: 1.0μm Insertion loss:≤0.2dB return loss:≥60dB length:(6.50±0.05)mm Featur...Product Detail»

Model#: SM-LCA-10-FITB
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um
Description: Specification of Ceramic Ferrules: Outer diameter: 1.2499±0.001mm Inner diameter:  0.126±0.001mm Concentricity: 1.0μm length: 6.50±0.01 mm Insertion loss:≤0.2dB return loss:...Product Detail»

Model#: SM-LC-CF-10-FITB
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um
Description: Specification of Ceramic Ferrules : Outer diameter: 1.2499±0.0005mm Inner diameter: 0.125+0.001/-0mm Concentricity:1.0μm length: 6.50±0.05 mm Insertion loss:≤0.2dB return loss:≥...Product Detail»

Model#: SM-LCA-CF-10-FITB
1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um
1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um
Description: Specification: Outer diameter: (1.2499±0.0001)mm Inner diameter:  (0.126~0.129)mm Concentricity: ≤4.0μm Insertion loss:≤0.2dB return loss:≥60dB length:(6.50±0.01)mm Fea...Product Detail»

Model#: MM-LC-40-FITB
1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um
1.25mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC Fiber Connector 4.0um
Description: Specification of Ceramic Ferrules: Outer diameter: 1.2499±0.001mm Inner diameter:  0.126~0.129mm Concentricity: 4.0μm length: 6.50±0.01 mm Insertion loss:≤0.2dB return loss:≥6...Product Detail»

Model#: MM-LC-CF-40-FITB
1.25mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC Fiber Connector
1.25mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC Fiber Connector
Description: Specification: Zirconia 1.25mm Features: High quality ceramic material High performance and superior durability Low insertion loss Design for LC Adapter and Attenuator Consistent withdrawal force Compliant wi...Product Detail»

Model#: CS-LC-FITB
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 0.5μm
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 0.5μm
Description: Specification: Outer diameter: 2.499±0.0005mm Inner diameter:  (0.125+0.001/-0)mm Concentricity: 0.5μm  Insertion loss:≤0.2dB return loss:≥50dB length:(10.50±0.05)mm ...Product Detail»

Model#: SM-SC-05-FITB
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.0µm
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.0µm
Description: Specification: Outer diameter: 2.499±0.0005mm Inner diameter:  (0.125+0.001/-0)mm Concentricity: 1.0μm  Insertion loss:≤0.2dB return loss:≥50dB length:(10.50±0.05)mm ...Product Detail»

Model#: SM-SC-10-FITB
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.4µm
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC fiber Connector 1.4µm
Description: Specification: Outer diameter: 2.499±0.0005mm Inner diameter:  (0.125+0.001/-0)mm Concentricity: 1.4μm  Insertion loss:≤0.2dB return loss:≥50dB length:(10.50±0.05)mm Fea...Product Detail»

Model#: SM-SC-14-FITB
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC/APC fiber Connector 1.0um
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC/APC fiber Connector 1.0um
Description: Specification: Outer diameter: 2.499±0.0005mm Inner diameter:  (0.125+0.001/-0)mm Concentricity: 1.0μm  Insertion loss:≤0.2dB return loss:≥50dB length:(10.50±0.05)mm ...Product Detail»

Model#: SM-SCA-10-FITB
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um
Description: Specification of Ceramic Ferrules: Outer diameter: 2.499±0.0005mm Inner diameter:  0.125+0.001/-0mm Concentricity of Ceramic Ferrules: 1.0μm length:10.50±0.05mm Insertion loss:≤...Product Detail»

Model#: SM-CF-SCA-10-FITB
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um
2.5mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 1.0um
Description: Specification of Ceramic Ferrules: Outer diameter: 2.499±0.0005mm Inner diameter:  0.125+0.001/-0mm Concentricity : 1.0μm length:10.50±0.05mm Insertion loss:≤0.2dB return loss...Product Detail»

Model#: MM-SC-CF-10-FITB
2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um
2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um
Description: Specification: Outer diameter: 2.4990±0.001mm Inner diameter:  (0.126~0.129)mm Concentricity: 4.0μm Insertion loss:≤0.2dB return loss:≥50dB length:(10.50±0.01)mm Features: Go...Product Detail»

Model#: MM-SC-40-FITB
2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um
2.5mm OD Multi-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for SC Fiber Connector 4.0um
Description: Specification of Ceramic Ferrules: Outer diameter: 2.499±0.0001mm Inner diameter:  0.126~0.129mm Concentricity : 4.0μm length:10.50±0.01mm Insertion loss:≤0.2dB return loss:...Product Detail»

Model#: MM-SC-CF-40-FITB
2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for SC/FC Fiber Connector
2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for SC/FC Fiber Connector
Description: Specification: Zirconia 2.5mm Features: High quality ceramic material High performance and superior durability Low insertion loss Design for FC/SC Adapter and Attenuator Consistent withdrawal force Compliant ...Product Detail»

Model#: CS-SC/FC-FITB
2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for ST Fiber Connector
2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for ST Fiber Connector
Description: Specification: Zirconia 2.5mm Features:  High quality ceramic material  High performance and superior durability  Low insertion loss  Design for ST Adapter and Attenuator  Consistent w...Product Detail»

Model#: CS-ST-FITB
Copper Ferrule Flange for SC Fiber Connector
Copper Ferrule Flange for SC Fiber Connector
Description:  Specification: High performance and durability Low insertion loss Low back reflection Standard and custom configuration 12.7mm length Features: Good compatibility Accurate mechanical dimensions...Product Detail»

Model#: CO-FF-SC-FITB
Copper Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector
Copper Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector
Description:  Specification: High performance and durability Low insertion loss Low back reflection Standard and custom configuration 12.7mm length Features: Good compatibility Accurate mechanical dimensions Good reli...Product Detail»

Model#: CO-FF-LC-FITB
Stainless Steel Ferrule Flange for SC Fiber Connector
Stainless Steel Ferrule Flange for SC Fiber Connector
Description:  Specification: High performance and durability Low insertion loss Low back reflection Standard and custom configuration 12.7mm length Features: Good compatibility Accurate mechanical dimensions Good reli...Product Detail»

Model#: ST-FF-SC-FITB
Stainless Steel Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector
Stainless Steel Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector
Description:  Specification: High performance and durability Low insertion loss Low back reflection Standard and custom configuration 12.7mm length Features: Good compatibility Accurate mechanical dimensions Good reli...Product Detail»

Model#: ST-FF-LC-FITB