Fiberinthebox
“cfp“ we found 8 items !
40GBASE-SR4 cfp 850nm 150m Optical Transceiver Module for MMF
40GBASE-SR4 cfp 850nm 150m Optical Transceiver Module for MMF
Description: CFP-40GXX-1M-xx The 40GBASE-SR4 CFP module supports link lengths of up to 100m and 150m, respectively, over laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It enables high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit Ethernet optical links over ribbon fiber cable...Product Detail»
FITB Model#: CFP-40GXX-1M-xx
cfp 100G Loopback
cfp 100G Loopback
Description: CFP 100G Loopback CFP 100G Passive Electrical Loopback is used for testing CFP 100G transceiver ports in board level test. By substituting for a full-featured CFP transceiver, the electrical loopback provides a cost effective low loss method f...Product Detail»
FITB Model#: CFP-100G-LB-xx
cfp 40G Loopback
cfp 40G Loopback
Description: CFP 40G Loopback Fiberinthebox Electrical Loopback CFP 40G Loopback is used for testing CFP transceiver ports in board level test. The electrical loopback provides a cost effective low loss method for CFP port testing. CFP 40G Loopback is pack...Product Detail»
FITB Model#: CFP-40G-LB-xx
100GBASE-LR4 cfp Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
100GBASE-LR4 cfp Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: CFP-100GXX-10-xx Fiberinthebox CFP 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the fou...Product Detail»
FITB Model#: CFP-100GXX-10-xx
100GBASE-LR4 cfp Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
100GBASE-LR4 cfp Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: CFP-100GXX-10-xx Fiberinthebox CFP 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the fou...Product Detail»
FITB Model#: CFP-100GXX-10-xx
40GBASE-LR4 cfp 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
40GBASE-LR4 cfp 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: CFP-40GXX-10-xx The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 CFP module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex SC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and d...Product Detail»
FITB Model#: CFP-40GXX-10-xx
40GBASE-FR cfp 1550nm 2km Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
40GBASE-FR cfp 1550nm 2km Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: CFP-40GXX-2-xx The 40GBASE-FR CFP module supports link lengths of up to 2km over a standard pair of single-mode fiber with duplex SC connectors. It implements a serial optical lane at 40 Gigabit. This CFP module supports both IEEE 40GBASE-FR a...Product Detail»
FITB Model#: CFP-40GXX-2-xx
100GBASE-SR10 cfp Optical Transceiver Module for MMF
100GBASE-SR10 cfp Optical Transceiver Module for MMF
Description: The 100GBASE-SR10 CFP module supports link lengths of 100 meters and 150 meters respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multifiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 100-gigabit links over 24-fiber ribbon cables terminated with MPO/MTP-24 connectors. It can also be used in...Product Detail»
FITB Model#: CFP-85100G-1M-xx