Fiberinthebox

Compatible SFP

Compatible SFP transceiver modules offered by Fiberinthebox are third-party and fully compatible with major brands (Cisco, HP, NETGEAR, Finisar, Juniper, etc.) and backed by a Lifetime Warranty. Besides the compatible SFP, we can also customize SFP transceiver modules to fit customers' specific requirements. Contact us by live chat or mails if you could not find the right items you need. Fiberinthebox have a large selection of compatible SFP modules in stock and can ship within 24 hours.

  • View:
  • List
  • Grid
  • Sort By:
  • Total: 162   Page: 1/5 Prev Next

NEW Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m EXT DDM Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m EXT DDM Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G85-5MD-CO The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver consist...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G85-5MD-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G85-5M-CO The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. This transceiver offers ...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G85-5M-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1000BASE-TX SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1000BASE-TX SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1GTX-1M-CO The 1000BASE SFP transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 802.3ab.\...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1GTX-1M-CO
NEW Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1GT-1M-CO The 1000BASE SFP transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 802.3ab.\r...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1GT-1M-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km IND Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km IND Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G31-10R-CO The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver cons...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G31-10R-CO
NEW Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km EXT DDM Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km EXT DDM Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G31-10D-CO The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver cons...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G31-10D-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G31-10-CO The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consi...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G31-10-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km EXT DDM Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km EXT DDM Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G31-10DA-CO The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver con...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G31-10DA-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m EXT DDM Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m EXT DDM Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G85-5MDA-CO The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver consis...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G85-5MDA-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m IND Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m IND Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G85-5MR-CO The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver consist...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G85-5MR-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km EXT DDM Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km EXT DDM Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G55-70DA-CO The 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 70km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G55-70DA-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km EXT DDM Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km EXT DDM Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G31-40D-CO The 1000BASE-EX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consist...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G31-40DA-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G55-70-CO The 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 70km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three s...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G55-70-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km IND Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km IND Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G55-70-CO The 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 70km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three s...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G55-70R-CO
NEW Cisco SFP-GE-Z Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km EXT DDM Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco SFP-GE-Z Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km EXT DDM Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G55-70D-CO The 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 70km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three ...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G55-70D-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX 1310nm 2km Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX 1310nm 2km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1M31-2-xx Fiberinthebox SFP-1M31-2-CO transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 155Mbps and 2km transmission distance with MMF. This transceiver offers the sa...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1M31-2-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
NEW Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Description: SFP-1M31-2A-CO Fiberinthebox SFP-1M31-2A-CO transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 155Mbps and 2km transmission distance with MMF. This transceiver offers the ...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1M31-2A-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1M31-10-CO The SFP-1M31-10-CO transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 155Mbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. This transceiver offers the same func...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1M31-10-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1M31-40-CO The SFP-1M31-40-CO transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 155Mbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.This transceiver offers the same funct...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1M31-40-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1M55-80-CO The SFP-1M55-80-CO transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 155Mbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. This transceiver offers the same func...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1M55-80-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km IND Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km IND Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1M31-2R-xx Fiberinthebox SFP-1M31-2R-CO transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 155Mbps and 2km transmission distance with MMF. This transceiver offers the ...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1M31-2R-CO
NEW Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP 1310nm 10km IND Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP 1310nm 10km IND Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1M31-10R-CO the same function with GLC-FE-100LX-RGD and it is fully compatible with Cisco devices.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a tr...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1M31-10R-CO
NEW Cisco 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP 40km Single-Mode Compatible Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP 40km Single-Mode Compatible Transceiver Module
Description: CSFP-1GXX-40-CO The CSFP-1GXX-40-CO series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC...Product Detail»

Model#: CSFP-1GXX-40-CO
NEW Cisco 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP 60km Single-Mode Compatible Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP 60km Single-Mode Compatible Transceiver Module
Description: CSFP-1GXX-60-CO The CSFP-1GXX-60-CO series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC...Product Detail»

Model#: CSFP-1GXX-60-CO
NEW Cisco 1.25Gbps 1270nm~1450nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Compatible Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco 1.25Gbps 1270nm~1450nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Compatible Transceiver Module
Description: CSFP-1GXX-80-CO The CSFP-1GXX-80-CO series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC...Product Detail»

Model#: CSFP-1GXX-80-CO
NEW Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470 Compatible 1.25Gbps 1470nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470 Compatible 1.25Gbps 1470nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Transceiver Module
Description: CSFP-1G47-80-CO The CSFP-1G47-80-CO series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC...Product Detail»

Model#: CSFP-1G47-80-CO
NEW Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1.25Gbps 1490nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1.25Gbps 1490nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Transceiver Module
Description: CSFP-1G49-80-CO The CSFP-1G49-80-CO series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC...Product Detail»

Model#: CSFP-1G49-80-CO
NEW Cisco CWDM-SFP-1510 Compatible 1.25GBASE 1510nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco CWDM-SFP-1510 Compatible 1.25GBASE 1510nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Transceiver Module
Description: CSFP-1G51-80-CO The CSFP-1G51-80-CO series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC...Product Detail»

Model#: CSFP-1G51-80-CO
NEW Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 Compatible 1.25GBASE 1530nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 Compatible 1.25GBASE 1530nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Transceiver Module
Description: CSFP-1G53-80-CO The CSFP-1G53-80-CO series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC...Product Detail»

Model#: CSFP-1G53-80-CO
NEW Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Compatible 1.25GBASE 1550nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Compatible 1.25GBASE 1550nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Transceiver Module
Description: CSFP-1G55-80-CO The CSFP-1G55-80-CO series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC...Product Detail»

Model#: CSFP-1G55-80-CO
NEW Cisco CWDM-SFP-1570 Compatible 1.25GBASE 1570nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco CWDM-SFP-1570 Compatible 1.25GBASE 1570nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Transceiver Module
Description: CSFP-1G57-80-CO The CSFP-1G57-80-CO series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC...Product Detail»

Model#: CSFP-1G57-80-CO
NEW Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1.25GBASE 1590nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1.25GBASE 1590nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Transceiver Module
Description: CSFP-1G59-80-CO The CSFP-1G59-80-CO series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC...Product Detail»

Model#: CSFP-1G59-80-CO
NEW Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 Compatible 1.25GBASE 1610nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 Compatible 1.25GBASE 1610nm CWDM SFP 80km Single-Mode Transceiver Module
Description: CSFP-1G61-80-CO The CSFP-1G61-80-CO series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC...Product Detail»

Model#: CSFP-1G61-80-CO
NEW Cisco 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP 100km Single-Mode Compatible Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP 100km Single-Mode Compatible Transceiver Module
Description: CSFP-1GXX-100-CO The CSFP-1GXX-100-CO series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-...Product Detail»

Model#: CSFP-1GXX-100-CO
NEW Cisco 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP 120km Single-Mode Compatible Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP 120km Single-Mode Compatible Transceiver Module
Description: CSFP-1GXX-120-CO The CSFP-1GXX-120-CO series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-...Product Detail»

Model#: CSFP-1GXX-120-CO
NEW Cisco 2.5Gbps CWDM SFP 40km Single-Mode Compatible Transceiver Module
NEW Cisco 2.5Gbps CWDM SFP 40km Single-Mode Compatible Transceiver Module
Description: CSFP-2GXX-40-CO The CSFP-2GXX-40-CO series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC...Product Detail»

Model#: CSFP-2GXX-40-CO