Fiberinthebox

Compatible SFP

Compatible SFP transceiver modules offered by Fiberinthebox are third-party and fully compatible with major brands (Cisco, HP, NETGEAR, Finisar, Juniper, etc.) and backed by a Lifetime Warranty. Besides the compatible SFP, we can also customize SFP transceiver modules to fit customers' specific requirements. Contact us by live chat or mails if you could not find the right items you need. Fiberinthebox have a large selection of compatible SFP modules in stock and can ship within 24 hours.

  • View:
  • List
  • Grid
  • Sort By:
  • Total: 99   Page: 1/3 Prev Next

NEW HP JD119B X120 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD119B X120 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G31-10A-HP The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transcei...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G31-10A-HP
NEW HP JD119A X120 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD119A X120 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G31-10-HP The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consi...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G31-10-HP
NEW HP JD061A X125 Compatible 1000BASE-LH40 SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD061A X125 Compatible 1000BASE-LH40 SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G55-40-HP The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a D...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G31-40-HP
NEW HP JD118B X120 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD118B X120 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G85-5MA-HP The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G85-5MA-HP
NEW HP JD118A X120 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD118A X120 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G85-5M-HP The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver consists...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G85-5M-HP
NEW HP JD062A X120 Compatible 1000BASE-LH40 SFP 1550nm 40km Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD062A X120 Compatible 1000BASE-LH40 SFP 1550nm 40km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G55-40A-HP The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a ...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G31-40A-HP
NEW HP JD063A X125 Compatible 1000BASE-LH70 SFP 1550nm 70km Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD063A X125 Compatible 1000BASE-LH70 SFP 1550nm 70km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G55-70-HP The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 70km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a D...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G55-70-HP
NEW HP JD063B X125 Compatible 1000BASE-LH70 SFP 1550nm 70km Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD063B X125 Compatible 1000BASE-LH70 SFP 1550nm 70km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G55-70A-HP The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 70km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a ...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G55-70A-HP
NEW HP JD103A X120 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1550nm 100km Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD103A X120 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1550nm 100km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G55-100-HP The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 100km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sec...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G55-100-HP
NEW HP JD493A X124 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD493A X124 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G85-5MB-HP The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G85-5MB-HP
NEW HP JD494A X124 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD494A X124 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G31-10B-HP The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transcei...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G31-10B-HP
NEW HP JD496A X124 Compatible 1000BASE-LH70 SFP 1550nm 70km Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD496A X124 Compatible 1000BASE-LH70 SFP 1550nm 70km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G55-70B-HP The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 70km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a ...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G55-70B-HP
NEW HP JD118B Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD118B Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G85-5MC-HP The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G85-5MC-HP
NEW HP JC875A X126 Compatible 1000BASE -LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
NEW HP JC875A X126 Compatible 1000BASE -LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G31-10C-HP The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transcei...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G31-10C-HP
NEW HP J4858A X121 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
NEW HP J4858A X121 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G85-5MD-HP The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G85-5MD-HP
NEW HP J4858B X121 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
NEW HP J4858B X121 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G85-5ME-HP The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G85-5ME-HP
NEW HP J4858C X121 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
NEW HP J4858C X121 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G85-5MF-HP The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G85-5MF-HP
NEW HP J4859A Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
NEW HP J4859A Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G31-10D-HP The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transcei...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G31-10D-HP
NEW HP J4859B Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
NEW HP J4859B Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G31-10E-HP The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transcei...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G31-10E-HP
NEW HP J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver Module
NEW HP J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G31-10F-HP The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transcei...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G31-10F-HP
NEW HP J4860A Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
NEW HP J4860A Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G55-80-HP The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three secti...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G55-80-HP
NEW HP J4860B Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
NEW HP J4860B Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G55-80A-HP The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a ...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G55-80A-HP
NEW HP J4860C Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
NEW HP J4860C Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G55-80B-HP The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sect...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G55-80B-HP
NEW HP A6515A Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
NEW HP A6515A Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G85-5MG-HP The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G85-5MG-HP
NEW HP A6516A Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
NEW HP A6516A Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1G31-10G-HP The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transcei...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1G31-10G-HP
NEW HP JD084A X160 Compatible 2.5Gbps SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD084A X160 Compatible 2.5Gbps SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-2G31-2-HP The Fiberinthebox’s Multi-rate Series 2.5Gb/s single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as GE, FC/2FC, STM1/STM4/STM16,...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-2G31-2-HP
NEW HP JD085A X160 Compatible 2.5Gbps SFP 1310nm 15km Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD085A X160 Compatible 2.5Gbps SFP 1310nm 15km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-2G31-15-HP The Fiberinthebox’s Multi-rate Series 2.5Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) c...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-2G31-15-HP
NEW HP JD086A X160 Compatible 2.5Gbps SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD086A X160 Compatible 2.5Gbps SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-2G31-40-HP The Fiberinthebox’s Multi-rate Series 2.5Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) c...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-2G31-40-HP
NEW HP JD087A X160 Compatible 2.5Gbps SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD087A X160 Compatible 2.5Gbps SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-2G55-80-HP The Fiberinthebox’s Multi-rate Series 2.5Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) c...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-2G55-80-HP
NEW HP JD089A X125 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD089A X125 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1GT-1M-HP SFP-1GT-1M-HP 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) modules are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as speci...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1GT-1M-HP
NEW HP JD089B X120 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD089B X120 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1GT-1MA-HP SFP-1GT-1MA-HP 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) modules are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as spe...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1GT-1MA-HP
NEW HP JD495A X124 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD495A X124 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1GT-1MB-HP SFP-1GT-1MB-HP 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) modules are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as spe...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1GT-1MB-HP
NEW HP J8177B X121 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver Module
NEW HP J8177B X121 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1GT-1MC-HP SFP-1GT-1MC-HP 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) modules are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as spe...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1GT-1MC-HP
NEW HP J8177C X121 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver Module
NEW HP J8177C X121 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver Module
Description: SFP-1GT-1MD-HP SFP-1GT-1MD-HP 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) modules are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as spe...Product Detail»

Model#: SFP-1GT-1MD-HP
NEW HP JD109A X170 Compatible 1000BASE 1550nm CWDM SFP 70km Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD109A X170 Compatible 1000BASE 1550nm CWDM SFP 70km Transceiver Module
Description: CSFP-1G55-70-HP The CSFP-1G55-70-HP series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L ...Product Detail»

Model#: CSFP-1G55-70-HP
NEW HP JD110A X170 Compatible 1000BASE 1570nm CWDM SFP 70km Transceiver Module
NEW HP JD110A X170 Compatible 1000BASE 1570nm CWDM SFP 70km Transceiver Module
Description: CSFP-1G57-70-HP The CSFP-1G57-70-HP series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L ...Product Detail»

Model#: CSFP-1G57-70-HP