Fiberinthebox

Payment & Guarantee Support


1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window 250um Bare Fiber Splitter

SKU#:FITB64050MUR
Model#: FITB-SM-10425D
Price: US$ 10.07
Sold: 154
Availability: In Stock
:
Qty:
Direct Factory Price Contact Us: Sales@fiberinthebox.com
QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice
1-9US$ 10.07 10-19US$ 9.87 20-49US$ 9.67 50-99 Sign in to view 100+ Sign in to view
fiberinthebox-bbb-a-plus-certification fiberinthebox-product-certification
As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multipo optical signal splitting with low inse ion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment

Fiberinthebox Fused Biconic Tapered (FBT) splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.
The 1x4 Singlemode Dual Window 250um Bare Fiber Splitter can splitter the optical signals into 4 pa s, and the coupling ratio can be customized
Key Features
Low inse ion loss Low polarization dependent loss High Return LossCompact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209Steel tube-compact size
Applications
FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC) Passive Optical Networks (PON) Local Area Networks (LAN) CATV Systems Amplifying, Monitoring System Test Equipments
Order Information
For FBT Splitters, Fiberinthebox provides a whole series of this kind customized for specific applications:
a. Different coupling ratio can be customized according to your requirement.
b. Two out of the 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength can be selected.
c.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24 configurations of splitters are available.
d. 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
e. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default.
Welcome to contact us for customized solutions.
Mechanical Drawing
Fiberinthebox offers cost-effective standards-based 1x4 Singlemode Dual Window 250um Bare Fiber Splitter FBT Splitter. As a 3rd pa y OEM manufacturer, our 1x4 Singlemode Dual Window 250um Bare Fiber FBT Splitter is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly, and they are all based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optics packaging. What's more, our 1x4 Singlemode Dual Window 250um Bare Fiber Splitter FBT Splitter are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Please contact us at sales@fiberinthebox.com if you want to know more details.
Specifications
Configuration Type  1x 3 1x4 1x5 1x6 
Grade P A P A P A P A
Maximum insertion loss (dB)  5.8 6 6.8 7 7.8 8.5 8.7 9.5
Uniformity (Max.) (dB)  0.8 1 1.2 1.2
Polarization Dependant Loss (Max.) (dB) 0.15 0.15 0.2 0.2
Directivity (dB) >55 dB
Operating Temperature  -20 ° C ~ +85 ° C
Storage Temperature  -40 ° C~+85 ° C
Fiber Type Corning Singlemode SMF-28
Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 1m or Custom on Request
Port Configuration 1x3 to 1X6
Operating Wavelength (nm)  1310+40, 1550+40,1310/1550nm±40