Fiberinthebox

Payment & Guarantee Support


2x2 FBT Singlemode Three Window 900um Loose Tube Fiber Splitter

SKU#:FITB74967AHE
Model#: FITB-SM-20290T
Price: US$ 7.32
Sold: 3237
Availability: In Stock
:
Qty:
Direct Factory Price Contact Us: Sales@fiberinthebox.com
QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice
1-9US$ 7.32 10-19US$ 7.17 20-49US$ 7.02 50-99 Sign in to view 100+ Sign in to view
fiberinthebox-bbb-a-plus-certification fiberinthebox-product-certification
As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multipo optical signal splitting with low inse ion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment

Fiberinthebox Fused Biconic Tapered (FBT) splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24,2x2, 2x4, 3x3 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.
The 2x2 FBT Singlemode Three Window 900um Loose Tube Fiber Splitter can splitter the optical signals into 2 pa s, and the coupling ratio can be customized
Key Features
Low inse ion loss Low polarization dependent loss High Return Loss Optional Split Ratio (20/80, 40/60...) Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 Steel tube-compact size
Applications
FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC) Passive Optical Networks (PON) Local Area Networks (LAN) CATV Systems Amplifying, Monitoring System Test Equipments
Order Information
For FBT Splitters, Fiberinthebox provides a whole series of this kind customized for specific applications:
a. Different split ratios of the optical power can be selected: 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 2/98, 1/99...
b. Two out of the 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength can be selected.
c.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24, 2x2, 2x4, 3x3 configurations of splitters are available.
d. 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
e. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default.
Welcome to contact us for customized solutions.
Mechanical Drawing
KIND NOTE: This is drawing if for 1 x N loose tube FBT. Only for your reference.

Fiberinthebox offers cost-effective standards-based 2x2 FBT Singlemode Three Window 900um Loose Tube Fiber Splitter. As a 3rd pa y OEM manufacturer, our 2x2 FBT Singlemode Three Window 900um Loose Tube Fiber Splitter is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly, and they are all based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optics packaging. What's more, our 2x2 FBT Singlemode Three Window 900um Loose Tube Fiber Splitter are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Please contact us at sales@fiberinthebox.com if you want to know more details.

Specifications
Parameter Premium Standard
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310 and 1550
Operating Bandwidth(nm) ±40 Wideband,±20 Standardband
Typical Excess Loss(dB) 0.1 0.15
Split Ratio(%) 1-50
Insertion Loss Max(dB)
40/60 4.7/2.7 5.0/2.9
30/70 6.0/1.9 6.4/2.1
20/80 7.9/1.2 8.4/1.4
10/90 11.3/0.5 12.7/0.8
5/95 15.2/0.4 18.5/0.5
1/99 22.5/0.3 23.0/0.4
Polarization Sentivity(dB) 0.1 0.15
Uniformity(dB) 0.7 1
Directivity(dB) 55
Fiber Length(m) 1m or Customer Specified
Port Configuration 2x2
Operating Temperature(℃) -20 to +85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40 to +85