Payment & Guarantee Support

NEW Brocade E1MG-LX-OM Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver Module

Model#: SFP-1G31-10-BR
xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
Price: US$ 19.50
Sold: 1616
Availability: In Stock
Compatible Brand: Brocade Compatible
Standard Temperature: 0~70℃
Extended Temperature: -20~85℃
Industrial Temperature: -40~85℃
Direct Factory Price Contact Us:
QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice
1-9US$ 19.50 10-19US$ 19.11 20-49US$ 18.72 50-99 Sign in to view 100+ Sign in to view
fiberinthebox-bbb-a-plus-certification fiberinthebox-product-certification
The 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers are high performance, reliable and cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. This transceiver offers the same function with Brocade E1MG-LX-OM and it is fully compatible with Brocade devices. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Key Features
Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation 10km with 9/125 µm SMF 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 10km transmission Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety CompliantCompatible with SFP MSACompatible with SFF-8472+3.3V single power supply and TTL Logic InterfaceAverage Output Power:-9~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity:-21dBmBuilt-in Digital Diagnostic Function
Gigabit EthernetFiber Channel Switch InfrastructurOther optical transmission systems
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-1G85-5M-BR ≤ 1.25 850 -9.5 ? - 3 ? -17 550m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G85-5MDR-BR ≤ 1.25 850 -9.5 ? - 3 ? -17 550m MMF LC -40~85 ? Yes
SFP-1G31-10-BR ≤ 1.25 1310 -9 ? -3 ? -21 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G31-10DR-BR ≤ 1.25 1310 -9 ? -3 ? -21 10km SMF LC -40~85 ? Yes
SFP-1G55-70-BR ≤ 1.25 1550 0~5 ? -24 70km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G55-70DR-BR ≤ 1.25 1550 0~5 ? -24 70km SMF LC -40~85 ? Yes
SFP-1G55-150-BR ≤ 1.25 1550 3~7 ? -37 150km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
Notes Fiberinthebox also provide other 1000BASE SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 80km.

Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberinthebox provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberinthebox in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply SFP-1G31-10-BR according to your requirements, and design SFP-1G31-10-BR label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 100M & 1G SFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ( ) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.


International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 100M & 1G SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberinthebox Directly.
Fiberinthebox is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 100M & 1G SFP transceivers. All of our 100M & 1G SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 100M & 1G SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100M & 1G SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 100M & 1G SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at .