Payment & Guarantee Support

NEW Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 10km Transceiver Module

Model#: SFP-1G31-10A-TN
xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
Price: US$ 19.50
Sold: 350
Availability: In Stock
Direct Factory Price Contact Us:
QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice
1-9US$ 19.50 10-19US$ 19.11 20-49US$ 18.72 50-99 Sign in to view 100+ Sign in to view
fiberinthebox-bbb-a-plus-certification fiberinthebox-product-certification
NEW Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX 10KM SFP Transceiver Module
Manufacturer: FiberintheboxProduct Type: SFP transceiver module Data Rate: 1Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm Transfer Distance: 10km Connector Type: LC Duplex Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
30-day money back guarantee All of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty
Fiberinthebox Labels as default Generic Labels Specific Labels as RequestNo Labels
antistatic bag packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as RequestSeperate white Box for each transceiver
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Shipments are usually dispatched within 2 working days after received payment
Save Cost By Buying From Original Manufacturer Fiberinthebox Directly.
Fiberinthebox is an professional manufacturer & supplier of transceivers. All of our Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM transceivers to work in your system and all of our Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
If you have questions about optics, please feel free to

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiberinthebox Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.