Payment & Guarantee Support

NEW Dell 330-2403 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

Model#: SFP-10G31-10B-DE
xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
MFG PART#: 330-2403
Price: US$ 47.04
Sold: 4859
Availability: In Stock
Compatible Brand: Dell Compatible
Direct Factory Price Contact Us:
QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice
1-9US$ 47.04 10-19US$ 46.10 20-49US$ 45.16 50-99 Sign in to view 100+ Sign in to view
fiberinthebox-bbb-a-plus-certification fiberinthebox-product-certification
The SFP-10G31-10B-DE series transceiver is SFP+ module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR.It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C.


Key Features
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km optical transceiver High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates Factory New Fully compatible with Dell Operating data rate up to 10.3GbpsWavelength:1310nmDistance up to 10km Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic InterfaceDuplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431

Fiberinthebox designs, develops, manufactures and markets a diverse portfolio of high-performance, cost- competitive fiber optic communication products for all applications. We are mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberinthebox in the world.

OEM/ODM order is available We can supply SFP-10G31-10B-DE according to your requirements, and design SFP-10G31-10B-DE label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP+ optical transceiver. Our primary corporate capabilities include software engineering, systems engineering, network engineering, systems support, program management, and information assurance engineering and analysis.
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Shipments are usually dispatched within 2 working days after received payment
Save Cost By Buying Dell 10GBASE-LR SFP+ From Fiberinthebox Original Manufacturer Directly
330-2403 transceivers of Fiberinthebox, which are designed for hign speed uplink data transmission. Good deals on Dell SFP+  with fast delivery and 100% compatible Dell 330-2403 fromw the ware house of the direct manufacturer.  All of our 330-2403 transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 330-2403 transceivers to work in your system and all of our 330-2403 transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
If you have questions about 330-2403 optics, please feel free to contact us at .

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiberinthebox Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.