Payment & Guarantee Support

NEW Enterasys 10GB-SR-SFPP Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

Model#: SFP-10G85-3M-EN
xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
Price: US$ 27.64
Sold: 4797
Availability: In Stock
Compatible Brand: Enterasys Compatible
Direct Factory Price Contact Us:
QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice
1-9US$ 27.64 10-19US$ 27.09 20-49US$ 26.53 50-99 Sign in to view 100+ Sign in to view
fiberinthebox-bbb-a-plus-certification fiberinthebox-product-certification
The SFP-10G85-3M-EN series multi-mode transceiver is SFP+ module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-SW. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm.
Key Features
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m optical transceiver High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates Factory New Fully compatible with Enterasys Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps 850nm VCSEL Transmitter Distance up to 300m @50 / 125 um MMF Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic InterfaceDuplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable All-metal housing for superior EMI performanceCompliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431

Fiberinthebox designs, develops, manufactures and markets a diverse portfolio of high-performance, cost- competitive fiber optic communication products for all applications. We are mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberinthebox in the world.

OEM/ODM order is available We can supply SFP-10G85-3M-EN according to your requirements, and design SFP-10G85-3M-EN label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP+ optical transceiver. Our primary corporate capabilities include software engineering, systems engineering, network engineering, systems support, program management, and information assurance engineering and analysis.
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Shipments are usually dispatched within 2 working days after received payment
Save Cost By Buying 10GB-SR-SFPP From Original Manufacturer Fiberinthebox Directly.
Fiberinthebox is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 10GB-SR-SFPP transceivers. All of our 10GB-SR-SFPP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 10GB-SR-SFPP transceivers to work in your system and all of our 10GB-SR-SFPP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
If you have questions about 10GB-SR-SFPP optics, please feel free to contact us at .
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate Laser Fiber Type Distance Optical Interface DDM
SFP-10G85-3M-EN 10G 850nm VCSEL MMF 300m LC YES

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiberinthebox Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.