Payment & Guarantee Support

NEW IBM 45W0500 Compatible 8GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

Model#: SFP-8G85-5M-IB
xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
MFG PART#: 45W0500
Price: US$ 27.64
Sold: 824
Availability: In Stock
Compatible Brand: IBM Compatible
Direct Factory Price Contact Us:
QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice
1-9US$ 27.64 10-19US$ 27.09 20-49US$ 26.53 50-99 Sign in to view 100+ Sign in to view
fiberinthebox-bbb-a-plus-certification fiberinthebox-product-certification
The SFP-8G85-5M-IB series multi-mode transceiver is SFP+ module for duplex optical data communications such as 8GBASE-SR and 8GBASE-SW. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm.
Key Features
8GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 500m optical transceiver High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates Factory New Fully compatible with IBM Operating data rate up to 8Gbps 850nm VCSEL Transmitter Distance up to 500m @50 / 125 um MMF Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic InterfaceDuplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable All-metal housing for superior EMI performanceCompliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431

Fiberinthebox designs, develops, manufactures and markets a diverse portfolio of high-performance, cost- competitive fiber optic communication products for all applications. We are mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberinthebox in the world.

OEM/ODM order is available We can supply SFP-8G85-5M-IB according to your requirements, and design SFP-8G85-5M-IB label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP+ optical transceiver. Our primary corporate capabilities include software engineering, systems engineering, network engineering, systems support, program management, and information assurance engineering and analysis.
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Shipments are usually dispatched within 2 working days after received payment
Save Cost By Buying 45W0500 From Original Manufacturer Fiberinthebox Directly.
Fiberinthebox is an professional manufacturer & supplier of IBM 45W0500 transceivers. All of our IBM 45W0500 transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee IBM 45W0500 transceivers to work in your system and all of our IBM 45W0500 transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
If you have questions about IBM 45W0500 optics, please feel free to contact us at .
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate Laser Fiber Type Distance Optical Interface DDM
SFP-10G85-5M-IB 8G 850nm VCSEL MMF 500m LC YES

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiberinthebox Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.