Fiberinthebox

QSFP+ & CFP Transceivers

The 40G QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor the Pluggable Plus) and CFP transceivers are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into 40-Gigabit Ethernet module ports. QSFP+ has four-channel SFP+ interfaces which can transfer rates up to 40Gbps. It supports a variety of data transfer rates as well as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, InfiniBand and other multi-protocols. CFP can offer versatile 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options in core and distribution layers of data center, enterprise, and service provider networks. Fiberinthebox supply compatible 40G QSFP+ and CFP with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.

  • View:
  • List
  • Grid
  • Sort By:

100GBASE-SR10 CFP 10KM Optical Transceiver Module for MMF
100GBASE-SR10 CFP 10KM Optical Transceiver Module for MMF
Description: The 100GBASE-SR10 CFP module supports link lengths of 100 meters and 150 meters respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multifiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 100-gigabit links over 24-fiber ribb...Product Detail»

Model#: CFP-85100G-1M-xx
100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module for MMF
100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module for MMF
Description: 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module for MMF Product Detail»

SKU#: FITB1018465TSA
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 CWDM 10km Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 CWDM 10km Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 CWDM 10km Optical Transceiver Module for SMF Product Detail»

SKU#: FITB2188123SZU
QSFP+ Loopback
QSFP+ Loopback
Description: QSFP+ Loopback QSFP/QSFP+ Passive Electrical Loopback is used for testing QSFP/QSFP+ transceiver ports in board level test. The electrical loopback provides a cost effective low loss method for QSFP/QSFP+ port tes...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-LB-xx
100GBASE-LR4 CFP Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
100GBASE-LR4 CFP Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: CFP-100GXX-10-xx Fiberinthebox CFP 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing...Product Detail»

Model#: CFP-100GXX-10-xx
100GBASE-LR4-OTU4 10KM CFP Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
100GBASE-LR4-OTU4 10KM CFP Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: CFP-100GXX-10-xx Fiberinthebox CFP 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing...Product Detail»

Model#: CFP-100G-OTU4-10-xx
100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 10KM Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 10KM Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: CFP2-100GXX-10-xx Fiberinthebox CFP 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexin...Product Detail»

Model#: CFP2-100GXX-10-xx
100GBASE-LR4-OTU4 10KM CFP2 Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
100GBASE-LR4-OTU4 10KM CFP2 Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: CFP2-100GXX-10-xx Fiberinthebox CFP 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexin...Product Detail»

Model#: CFP2-100G-OTU4-10-xx
CFP 40G Loopback
CFP 40G Loopback
Description: CFP 40G Loopback Fiberinthebox Electrical Loopback CFP 40G Loopback is used for testing CFP transceiver ports in board level test. The electrical loopback provides a cost effective low loss method for CFP port tes...Product Detail»

Model#: CFP-40G-LB-xx
CFP 100G Loopback
CFP 100G Loopback
Description: CFP 100G Loopback CFP 100G Passive Electrical Loopback is used for testing CFP 100G transceiver ports in board level test. By substituting for a full-featured CFP transceiver, the electrical loopback provides a co...Product Detail»

Model#: CFP-100G-LB-xx
400GBASE CFP8 Optical Fiber Transceiver Module
400GBASE CFP8 Optical Fiber Transceiver Module
Description: 400GBASE CFP8 Optical Fiber Transceiver Module This is a proposal for a new 400G Form Factor: CFP8 The proposed CFP8 form factor is ~CFP2 size but supports 4x100G and 400G, i.e. 4x the CFP2’s 1x100G The C...Product Detail»

Model#: CFP8-400G-XX
400GBASE CDFP Optical Fiber Transceiver Module
400GBASE CDFP Optical Fiber Transceiver Module
Description: 400GBASE CDFP Optical Fiber Transceiver Module InfiniBand applications CDFP Multi-Source Agreement Electrical inF-tonerface: OIF-CEI-28G Ethernet 802.3 4x CAUI-4 High-speed interconnects within and between sw...Product Detail»

Model#: CDFP-400G-XX
400GBASE OSFP AOC 30m Optical Fiber Transceiver Module
400GBASE OSFP AOC 30m Optical Fiber Transceiver Module
Description: 400GBASE OSFP AOC 30m Optical Fiber Transceiver Module The OSFP is a new pluggable form factor with eight high speed electrical lanes that will initially support 400 Gbps (8x50G). It is slightly wider and deeper ...Product Detail»

Model#: OSFP-400G-AOC
400GBASE OSFP SR8 100m Optical Fiber Transceiver Module
400GBASE OSFP SR8 100m Optical Fiber Transceiver Module
Description: 400GBASE OSFP SR8 100m Optical Fiber Transceiver Module The OSFP is a new pluggable form factor with eight high speed electrical lanes that will initially support 400 Gbps (8x50G). It is slightly wider and deeper...Product Detail»

Model#: OSFP-400G-SR8
400GBASE OSFP 2FR4 2km Optical Fiber Transceiver Module
400GBASE OSFP 2FR4 2km Optical Fiber Transceiver Module
Description: 400GBASE OSFP 2FR4 2km Optical Fiber Transceiver Module The OSFP is a new pluggable form factor with eight high speed electrical lanes that will initially support 400 Gbps (8x50G). It is slightly wider and deeper...Product Detail»

Model#: OSFP-400G-2FR4
400GBASE-OSFP-LR8 10km Optical Fiber Transceiver Module
400GBASE-OSFP-LR8 10km Optical Fiber Transceiver Module
Description: 400GBASE-OSFP-LR8 10km Optical Fiber Transceiver Module The OSFP is a new pluggable form factor with eight high speed electrical lanes that will initially support 400 Gbps (8x50G). It is slightly wider and deeper...Product Detail»

Model#: OSFP-400G-LR8
400GBASE-OSFP-ER8 Optical Fiber Transceiver Module
400GBASE-OSFP-ER8 Optical Fiber Transceiver Module
Description: 400GBASE-OSFP-ER8 OSFP Optical Fiber Transceiver Module The OSFP is a new pluggable form factor with eight high speed electrical lanes that will initially support 400 Gbps (8x50G). It is slightly wider and deeper...Product Detail»

Model#: OSFP-400G-ER8
400GBASE-OSFP-ZR8 Optical Fiber Transceiver Module
400GBASE-OSFP-ZR8 Optical Fiber Transceiver Module
Description: 400GBASE-OSFP-ZR8 Optical Fiber Transceiver Module The OSFP is a new pluggable form factor with eight high speed electrical lanes that will initially support 400 Gbps (8x50G). It is slightly wider and deeper than...Product Detail»

Model#: OSFP-400G-ZR8
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km Transceiver Module for SMF
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: QSFP-3140G-2-xx Fiberinthebox QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable ...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-3140G-2-xx
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver Module for MMF
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver Module for MMF
Description: QSFP-8540G-1M-xx Fiberinthebox QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-8540G-1M-xx
40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver Module for MMF
40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver Module for MMF
Description: QSFP-8540G-3M-xx Fiberinthebox QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-8540G-3M-xx
40GBASE-SR4 CFP 850nm 150m Optical Transceiver Module for MMF
40GBASE-SR4 CFP 850nm 150m Optical Transceiver Module for MMF
Description: CFP-40GXX-1M-xx The 40GBASE-SR4 CFP module supports link lengths of up to 100m and 150m, respectively, over laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It enables high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit Ethernet optical...Product Detail»

Model#: CFP-40GXX-1M-xx
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module for SMF
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: QSFP-3140G-10-xx Fiberinthebox QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable in...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-3140G-10-xx
40GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
40GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: CFP-40GXX-10-xx The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 CFP module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex SC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four w...Product Detail»

Model#: CFP-40GXX-10-xx
40GBASE-FR CFP 1550nm 2km Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
40GBASE-FR CFP 1550nm 2km Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: CFP-40GXX-2-xx The 40GBASE-FR CFP module supports link lengths of up to 2km over a standard pair of single-mode fiber with duplex SC connectors. It implements a serial optical lane at 40 Gigabit. This CFP module s...Product Detail»

Model#: CFP-40GXX-2-xx
40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ CWDM 500m Transceiver Module for SMF/MMF
40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ CWDM 500m Transceiver Module for SMF/MMF
Description: QSFP-WDM40G-5M-xx Fiberinthebox QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggabl...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-WDM40G-5M-xx
40GBASE-IR4 QSFP+ CWDM 2km Transceiver Module for SMF
40GBASE-IR4 QSFP+ CWDM 2km Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: QSFP-WDM40G-2-xx Fiberinthebox QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-WDM40G-2-xx
40GBASE-WDM-LR4 QSFP+ CWDM 10km Transceiver Module for SMF
40GBASE-WDM-LR4 QSFP+ CWDM 10km Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: QSFP-WDM40G-10-xx Fiberinthebox QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggabl...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-WDM40G-10-xx
40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ CWDM 40km Transceiver Module for SMF
40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ CWDM 40km Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: QSFP-WDM40G-40-xx Fiberinthebox QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggabl...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-WDM40G-40-xx