Fiberinthebox

40G QSFP+

The 40-Gigabit QSFP+ transceiver module is a hot-swappable, parallel fiber-optical module with four independent optical transmit and receive channels. These channels can terminate in another 40-Gigabit QSFP+ transceiver, or the channels can be broken out to four separate 10-Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. The QSFP+ transceiver module connects the electrical circuitry of the system with either a copper or an optical external network. Fiberinthebox supply high quality QSFP+ transceivers which are used primarily in short reach applications in switches, routers, and data center equipment. These modules provide higher density than SFP+ modules. We also provide 40G CFP transceiver module. For more information, pls contact us.

  • View:
  • List
  • Grid
  • Sort By:

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km Transceiver Module for SMF
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: QSFP-3140G-2-xx Fiberinthebox QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable ...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-3140G-2-xx
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver Module for MMF
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver Module for MMF
Description: QSFP-8540G-1M-xx Fiberinthebox QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-8540G-1M-xx
40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver Module for MMF
40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver Module for MMF
Description: QSFP-8540G-3M-xx Fiberinthebox QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-8540G-3M-xx
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module for SMF
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: QSFP-3140G-10-xx Fiberinthebox QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable in...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-3140G-10-xx
40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ CWDM 500m Transceiver Module for SMF/MMF
40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ CWDM 500m Transceiver Module for SMF/MMF
Description: QSFP-WDM40G-5M-xx Fiberinthebox QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggabl...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-WDM40G-5M-xx
40GBASE-IR4 QSFP+ CWDM 2km Transceiver Module for SMF
40GBASE-IR4 QSFP+ CWDM 2km Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: QSFP-WDM40G-2-xx Fiberinthebox QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-WDM40G-2-xx
40GBASE-WDM-LR4 QSFP+ CWDM 10km Transceiver Module for SMF
40GBASE-WDM-LR4 QSFP+ CWDM 10km Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: QSFP-WDM40G-10-xx Fiberinthebox QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggabl...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-WDM40G-10-xx
40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ CWDM 40km Transceiver Module for SMF
40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ CWDM 40km Transceiver Module for SMF
Description: QSFP-WDM40G-40-xx Fiberinthebox QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggabl...Product Detail»

Model#: QSFP-WDM40G-40-xx