Payment & Guarantee Support

NEW D-Link DEM-432XT Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module

Model#: SFP-10G31-10-DL
xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
Price: US$ 47.04
Sold: 4422
Availability: In Stock
Compatible Brand: D-Link Compatible
Direct Factory Price Contact Us:
QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice QtyPrice
1-9US$ 47.04 10-19US$ 46.10 20-49US$ 45.16 50-99 Sign in to view 100+ Sign in to view
fiberinthebox-bbb-a-plus-certification fiberinthebox-product-certification
The SFP-10G31-10-DL series singlemode transceiver is SFP+ module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. These D-Link SFP-10G31-10-DL modules are designed for singlemode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm.
Key Features
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km optical transceiver High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates Factory New Fully compatible with D-Link Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps 1310nm DFB Transmitter Distance up to 10km @50 / 125 um SMF Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic InterfaceDuplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable All-metal housing for superior EMI performanceCompliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431

Fiberinthebox designs, develops, manufactures and markets a diverse portfolio of high-performance, cost- competitive fiber optic communication products for all applications. We are mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberinthebox in the world.

OEM/ODM order is available We can supply SFP-10G31-10-DL according to your requirements, and design SFP-10G31-10-DL label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP+ optical transceiver. Our primary corporate capabilities include software engineering, systems engineering, network engineering, systems support, program management, and information assurance engineering and analysis.
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Shipments are usually dispatched within 2 working days after received payment
Save Cost By Buying SFP-10G31-10-DL From Original Manufacturer Fiberinthebox Directly.
Fiberinthebox is an professional manufacturer & supplier of SFP-10G31-10-DL transceivers. All of our SFP-10G31-10-DL transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee SFP-10G31-10-DL transceivers to work in your system and all of our SFP-10G31-10-DL transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
If you have questions about SFP-10G31-10-DL optics, please feel free to contact us at .
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate Laser Fiber Type Distance Optical Interface DDM
SFP-10G31-10-DL 10G 1310nm DFB SMF 10km LC YES

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiberinthebox Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.